Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD TBD   >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 05AA Tournament  Pittsburgh Tournament  AB 
8:15a 9:15a  >Select>10U (Squirts)> 10U (Squirts) CAHA North Stars  Tournament T.B.D. final - Alpha ice complex / consolation - Center ice arena  BW 
Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH06AA  Tournament CCYHA 06AA   CB 
Erie, Erie, PA TBD   >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Tournament TBD   KR 
Euclid, C.E. Orr Arena 8:15a 9:30a  >Travel>14U (Bantam)>  CTH 05A Tournament North Pittsburgh Wildcats   KW 
1:25p 2:40p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)>  CTH 05A Tournament Beaver County Badgers A   KW 
Gates Mills, Gilmour Academy TBD   >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 08AA Tournament CCYHA 08AA Tournament HOLD - Rock N Roll Cup  KW 
Lewis Center , Chiller North 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>Mighty Mites> MghtM1 Practice MghtM2   KU 
5:30p 6:20p  >House>Mighty Mites> MghtM3 Practice MghtM4   KU 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr1 Practice CAHA PW Mnr2   KU 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr3 Practice    KU 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 6:00p 6:50p  >House>Mini Mites> MM1 Practice MM2   KU 
6:00p 6:50p  >House>Mini Mites> MM3 Practice MM4   KU 
6:00p 6:50p  >House>Mini Mites> MM5 Practice MM6   KU 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mjr1 Practice CAHA PW Mjr2   KU 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mjr3 Practice    KU 
8:00p 8:50p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CAHA BAN1 Practice CAHA BAN2   KU 
9:00p 9:50p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CAHA BAN3 Practice CAHA BAN4   KU 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 9:45a 10:08a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Wyandotte Warriors BLUE Team  TB 
10:10a 10:33a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Johnstown Jets BLUE Team  TB 
10:40a 11:03a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Allegheny Badgers RED Team  TB 
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 10:45a 11:45a  >Select>12U (Pee Wee)> 12U (Pee Wee) CAHA North Stars Game Mon Valley     
New Kensington, Pittsburgh Ice Arena 11:05a 11:28a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Mentor Cardinals RED Team  TB 
1:25p 1:48p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament TBD BLUE Semi-Final  TB 
2:15p 2:38p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament TBD BLUE Final  TB 
3:25p 3:48p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament TBD RED Semi-Final  TB 
3:50p 4:13p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament TBD RED Final  TB 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbus, Fairgrounds 5:30p 7:00p  >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 08AA Practice CTH 09AA   SH 
7:15p 8:45p  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Practice CTH06AA    SH 
Columbus, OSU Ice Rink 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 04AA Practice  Full Ice  KB 
Lewis Center , Chiller North 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite5 Practice Mite6   KU 
5:30p 6:20p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite7 Practice Mite8   KU 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mnr1 Practice CAHA SQ Mnr2   KU 
6:30p 7:20p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mnr3 Practice CAHA SQ Mnr4   KU 
7:30p 8:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mjr1 Practice CAHA PW Mjr2   KU 
7:30p 8:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mjr3 Practice    KU 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 7:00p 7:50p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr1 Practice CAHA SQ Mjr2   KU 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr3 Practice CAHA SQ Mjr4   KU 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lewis Center , Chiller North 1 6:00p 6:50p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite1 Practice Mite2   KU 
6:00p 6:50p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite3 Practice Mite4   KU 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite5 Practice Mite6   KU 
7:00p 7:50p  >House>Motor Mites> Mite7 Practice Mite8   KU 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 7:40p 8:30p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr1 Practice CAHA PW Mnr2   KU 
7:40p 8:30p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr3 Practice    KU 
8:40p 9:30p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 04AA Practice CTH06A   SH 
Plain City, Battery Hockey Academy 6:00p 7:00p  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Practice    KR 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbus, Fairgrounds 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Practice CTH06AA    SH 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)>  CTH 05A Practice  full ice practice  KW 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 05AA Practice  Solo ice  KW 
Lewis Center , Chiller North 1 5:30p 6:20p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mnr1 Practice CAHA SQ Mnr2   KU 
5:30p 6:20p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mnr3 Practice CAHA SQ Mnr4   KU 
8:50p 9:40p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CAHA BAN3 Practice CAHA BAN4   KU 
8:50p 9:40p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CAHA BAN1 Practice    PB 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 6:00p 6:50p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr1 Practice CAHA SQ Mjr2   KU 
6:00p 6:50p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr3 Practice CAHA SQ Mjr4   KU 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD TBD   >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Tournament    KR 
7:00p 9:40p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 05AA End of Season Party  Star Lanes Polaris   AB 
Columbus, Fairgrounds 5:30p 6:30p  >Select>10U (Squirts)> 10U (Squirts) CAHA North Stars  Practice    BW 
5:30p 6:30p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Practice  Shared ice with Squirt Select  MD 
6:45p 7:45p  >Select>14U (Bantam)> 14U (Bantam) CAHA North Stars Practice 12U (Pee Wee) CAHA North Stars Half Ice Practice  PB 
Lockport , Cornerstone CFCU Arena  6:45p 7:45p  >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 09AA Tournament Brantford (Ontario) 99ers   SH 
North Tonawanda, HockeyOutlet,N.Tonawanda 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 09AA Tournament Burlington Jr Cougars Buffalo Tournament  SH 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD TBD   >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Tournament    KR 
Columbus, Fairgrounds 11:15a 12:30p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 04AA Game Cincinnati Swords - Schoonover   BW 
2:15p 3:30p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)> CTH 04AA Game Cincinnati Swords - Schoonover   BW 
5:15p 6:30p  >Select>12U (Pee Wee)> 12U (Pee Wee) CAHA North Stars Game EYHA PW Select   RS 
6:45p 8:00p  >Select>14U (Bantam)> 14U (Bantam) CAHA North Stars Practice     
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 1 3:30p 4:30p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CCYHA PW Flyers Game CAHA PW Mnr3    
4:40p 5:50p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CCYHA B Blackhawks Game CAHA BAN3   JB 
Dublin, Chiller Dublin 2 12:20p 1:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> PW Ice Eagles Maj Game CAHA PW Mjr3    
Fort Wayne, Canlan Ice/SportONE Ice 1:10p 1:50p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Ft. Wayne RED Team  TB 
2:10p 2:50p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Louisville Ice Cardinals BLUE Team  TB 
3:50p 4:30p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Northern Kentucky Norse RED Team  TB 
4:30p 5:10p  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament South Bend Irish Rovers BLUE Team  TB 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 1 6:30a 7:30a  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr1 Game CCYHA Sq Stars    
7:40a 8:40a  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mjr2 Game CCYHA Sq Capitals    
12:00p 1:00p  >House>10U (Squirts)> CAHA SQ Mnr2 Game CAHA SQ Mnr3   JP 
1:10p 2:10p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mjr2 Game CCYHA PW Glolden Knights    
2:20p 3:20p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr2 Game CCYHA PW Penguins   MS 
3:30p 4:40p  >House>14U (Bantam)> CAHA BAN2 Game EYHA B Kings   STR 
Lewis Center, Chiller North 2 5:20p 6:20p  >House>10U (Squirts)> NIHA Sq White Game CAHA SQ Mnr4   PR 
Niagara Falls, Hydepark  1:50p 2:50p  >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 09AA Tournament Philadelphia Little Flyers Buffalo Tournament  SH 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD TBD   >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH07AA Tournament    KR 
Buffalo , Riverworks curling 9:45a 10:45a  >Travel>10U (Squirts)> CTH 09AA Tournament Brantford (Ontario) 99ers Buffalo Tournament  SH 
Columbus, Chiller Easton 2 9:10a 10:10a  >House>10U (Squirts)> EYHA Sq Oilers Game CAHA SQ Mjr4    
Columbus, Fairgrounds 8:30a 9:45a  >Select>12U (Pee Wee)> 12U (Pee Wee) CAHA North Stars Game TBD   BK 
10:00a 11:00a  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH06AA  Game Indy Fuel AAA   CB 
1:00p 2:00p  >Travel>12U (Pee Wee)> CTH06AA  Game Indy Fuel AAA   CB 
3:45p 4:45p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> CAHA PW Mnr2 Exhibition CAHA PW Mnr3   DD 
7:15p 8:45p  >Select>10U (Squirts)> 10U (Squirts) CAHA North Stars  Game CCYHA   BW 
Fort Wayne, Canlan Ice/SportONE Ice 7:50a 8:30a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament CCHYA Select 1 RED Team  TB 
8:00a 8:40a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament Ft. Wayne BLUE Team  TB 
9:30a 10:10a  >Select>8U (Mites)> 8U (Mites) Mite Select Tournament CCHYA Select 2 RED Team  TB 
Gates Mills, Gilmour Academy 9:30a 10:45a  >Travel>14U (Bantam)>  CTH 05A Game Cleve Jr Jacks 05AA   KW 
2:50p 4:05p  >Travel>14U (Bantam)>  CTH 05A Game Cleve Jr Jacks 05AA   KW 
Lewis Center , Chiller North 1 7:30a 9:20a  >House>Mini Mites> MM1 Exhibition MM2 mini-Mite 1/2 Ice Exhibition (Teams 1-3 near ice; 4-6 far ice)  MD 
7:30a 9:20a  >House>Mini Mites> MM3 Exhibition MM4 mini-Mite 1/2 Ice Exhibition (Teams 1-3 near ice; 4-6 far ice)  MD 
7:30a 9:20a  >House>Mini Mites> MM5 Exhibition MM6 Mini-Mite 1/2 Ice Exhibition (Teams 1-3 near ice; 4-6 far ice)  MD 
9:30a 10:10a  >House>Motor Mites> Mite4 Tournament Mite5 Game 7 = Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 3 (near ice)  MD 
9:30a 10:10a  >House>Motor Mites> Mite1 Tournament Mite8 Game 8 = Loser Game 2 vs Loser Game 4 (far ice)  MD 
10:40a 11:30a  >House>Motor Mites> Mite7 Tournament Mite2 Game 9 = Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 6 (near ice)  MD 
10:40a 11:30a  >House>Motor Mites> Mite3 Tournament Mite6 Championship (far ice); Board on 10:30-10:40; off 11:30-11:40  MD 
Springfield, Chiller Springfield 3:40p 4:40p  >House>10U (Squirts)> Springfield Jackets Game CAHA SQ Mnr1   MH 
4:50p 5:50p  >House>12U (Pee Wee)> Springfield PW Jackets Game CAHA PW Mnr1   CB 
6:00p 7:10p  >House>14U (Bantam)> Springfield B Jackets Game CAHA BAN4   JB